Tomás Prieto, 35La Roda - Albacete
ESCRÍBENOSinfo@natacionlaroda.com
Teléfono602240270
Whatsapp602240270

HomeFixturesMeeting Results

All awards recognize the swimmers and divers with the highest percentage of excellent sport improvement.

10/22/2017 Simi Valey, CA USALivermore Aquacowboys
C/B/BB+ Meet

Age Group (Z3) • SCY

NAMETEAMSEEDFINAL
MICHAEL SMITHOxygen Club18.8917.60
DAVID DAVISSru Swim + Dive17.3117.78
KEVIN MARSHOxygen Club17.6719.07
JAMES STRANSFlorida Club17.8619.96
JOSHUA OLDSColorado School20.0318.78
TIMOTHY WHITEScotsdale Club19.9220.01

Age Group (Z2) • SCY

NAMETEAMSEEDFINAL
JAMES MADISONNorth Carolina19.3218.93
BLAKE MATTGeorgia Tech22.9220.38
KEVIN MARSHFlorida Club21.8520.53
ETHAN LOPEZOxygen Club21.3521.81
STEPHAN TREYScotsdale Club22.4222.09
JOSHUA OLDSColorado School22.7523.29

Senior (PC) • SCY

NAMETEAMSEEDFINAL
GINA BLUMNorth Carolina18.0917.06
MAGGIE DALYGeorgia Tech17.2317.27
CARRY CATONOxygen Club17.5318.18
ALLISON NORYFlorida Club19.0118.39
SARAH DAUMScotsdale Club20.2719.08
MADDY MILAColorado School21.2821.02

Dual/Tri/Quad (Z3) • SCY

NAMETEAMSEEDFINAL
JOSHUA OLDSColorado School34.0032.26
KEVIN MARSHOxygen Club37.9936.07
BLAKE MATTGeorgia Tech38.3536.15
ETHAN LOPEZFlorida Club37.8936.35
STEPHAN TREYScotsdale Club39.4638.13
JAMES MADISONNorth Carolina41.2339.34

11/17/2017 North Bergen, NJ USAYST November BRW SC Meet - Meet Results

NAMETEAMSEEDFINAL
DAVID DAVISOxygen Club18.8917.60
MICHAEL SMITHSru Swim + Dive17.3117.78
TIMOTHY WHITEFinalio Club17.6719.07
JAMES STRANSFlorida Club17.8619.96
JOSHUA OLDSColorado School20.0318.78
KEVIN MARSHScotsdale Club19.9220.01
JOHN DOELMANNew York Club19.9321.25
BLAKE MATTBritish School20.1421.54
JOSHUA MARSHIreland Club20.3222.32

BIG CONGRATULATIONS to David and Carry, our club members!

https://i1.wp.com/natacionlaroda.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/10/inner_game_result_01.png?fit=900%2C900&ssl=1

WINNER!DAVID DAVIS

Boys under 12, 150 Yard Freestyle
https://i1.wp.com/natacionlaroda.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/10/inner_game_result_02.png?fit=900%2C900&ssl=1

3rd PLACECARRY CATON

Girls, 300 Yard Freestyle

Observed (Z4) • SCY

NAMETEAMSEEDFINAL
GINA BLUMNorth Carolina18.0917.06
MAGGIE DALYGeorgia Tech17.2317.27
CARRY CATONOxygen Club17.5318.18
ALLISON NORYFlorida Club19.0118.39
SARAH DAUMScotsdale Club20.2719.08
MADDY MILAColorado School21.2821.02

USAS • SCY

NAMETEAMSEEDFINAL
JAMES MADISONNorth Carolina19.3218.93
BLAKE MATTGeorgia Tech22.9220.38
KEVIN MARSHFlorida Club21.8520.53
ETHAN LOPEZColorado School21.3521.81
STEPHAN TREYScotsdale Club22.4222.09
JOSHUA OLDSOxygen Club22.7523.29

NUESTROS COLABORADORES

Centro de Formación Educa
Centro Deportivo Esfera
GasPlay
Hotel Juanito La Roda
Sol Peluqueria y Estética
Hermes Fisioterapia
Confitería Gaymon
Viajes Alarcón
Transportes Ojechar
Arídos Sanchez
Calefacción Amores
ITV La Roda
Miguelitos Ruiz La Roda
Pinturas Mendieta
PITE Asesores
Clika Estimulacion y Crezemos Albacete
Ayuntamiento de La Roda
Fundación Globalcaja La Roda

ÚNETE A NOSOTROS

El Club Natación La Roda es un club de competición de La Roda (Albacete) con nadadores de todas las edades y niveles que compiten tanto a nivel Regional como Nacional

SUSCRÍBETE AHORA

No te pierdas nuestras últimas noticias.